By continuing to use the site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Thank you!

Privacy Policy

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

TERMS OF USE


www.veta-accessories.gr is the e-shop of product selling through the company’s network under the firm “VENETIA SKAPI &CO. G.P. (henceforth, for short “Veta Accessories”) that is based in 6 Dimitriou Marouli, Serres ( T.R.N. 800346559/ TAX OFFICE OF SERRES) 

Company’s concern is the indication of terms that rule the rights and obligations of Veta Accessories- as the owner of the e-shop that is found in “veta-accessories.gr”- to all of you who will visit its websites for your best convenience in search and acquisition of the products you wish to buy from its store. 

Make sure that you agree with the following terms and conditions, since your use and browsing into the “veta-accessories.gr” website presumes your explicit and unconditional consent to them. 


1. TERMS


“Veta-Accessories” undertakes the obligation to inform the users for possible modifications or for any other change happening in its e-shop website. “Veta-Accessories” has the right to update or modify partially the current terms and conditions of the transactions happening through its e-shop, according to its needs and fair trading.

The change of terms does not concern the orders that are already in progress. 


 2. PERSONAL DATA 


Any user can browse at “veta-accessories.gr” e-shop without giving any personal information. In cases where we need some of your personal data (name, surname, e-mail address, product delivery address, phone etc.) it is only to process your order. 


The personal data that you declare at the “veta-accessories.gr” e-shop are kept exclusively and only for reasons that concern the transactions with you, the communication, the improvement of the provided services and it is not allowed to be used by others or to be given to others (except when it is foreseen by the Law to the right and only authorities). The “veta-accessories.gr” e-shop functions according to the current Greek and communal legislation and complies with security your personal data for as long you are subscribed to any service of “veta-accessories.gr” and they are deleted after the ending of the transactional relationship.


Also you can proceed, if there is a reason, to the change of your personal data that you have notified to us or to limit or cancel the use of some of them with the completion of the relevant online form. In each case we inform you about the existence of access rights and objection that you have according to the articles of law 12 and 13 of L. 2472/1997.


“veta-accessories.gr” can use occasionally your e-mail address to inform you about the websites’ provision of similar products and services. However, if you do not want to receive this kind of e-mails, you can send your request to the e-mail address info@veta-accessories.gr


3. SOLD ITEMS- PROVIDED INFORMATION


“Veta Accessories” pledges for the entirety and validity of information concerning the availability of products in sale. You can find information for its item by following the search instructions indicated to our websites and by “clicking” to the corresponding item, subject to possible misprints that have slipped our attention or come up without our will or due to website’s function pause for technical or other reasons. 


For all the items that are included in “veta-accessories.gr” there are indications about their availability each time. In each case it has to be clear that the delivery time of your order depends on the products availability in our storehouses. If the product is not available there will be an update on time about its unavailability. 


4. COPYRIGHT


The networking shop “veta-accessories.gr” and all the content of its websites (photos, texts, graphics, services, products, names, pictures, logos and distinctive trademarks that represent “Veta Accessories” and its e-shop) are company’s copyright and are protected according to the relevant provisions of Laws of Greece. Therefore, any use of the above is forbidden, except the cases where there is the relevant written consent of “Veta Accessories”.